ODISHA GEOLOGICAL SERVICE ASSOCIATION

EXECUTIVE BODY

 

CONSTITUTION    MEMBERS   Ex-MEMBERS   NEWS   NEWSLETTER   PHOTO GALLERY   CONTACT US

 

2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-2000
1998-99
1997-98
1996-97
1995-96
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92
1990-91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011-12

President Sri Gopa Krishna Bhuyan
Vice-President Sri Naba Krushna Mishra
General Secretary Dr Prabal Kumar Chand
Secretary (Technical) Sri Joy Prakash Behera
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Md Q J Khan
Treasurer Sri Dharmendra Sharma
Executive Members

1. Sri Kishore Chandra Mohapatra (Hqs.)

2. Sri Rajat Kumar Kar (Hqs.)

3. Dr Sasmita Sahoo (Hqs.)

4. Sri Santosh Kumar Dalei (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Santosh Kumar Sahoo (Berhampur)

6. Sri Mayadhar Behera (Keonjhar)

7. Sri N N Singhdeo (Sambalpur)

8. Sri Turam Balei Munda (Bolangir)

9. Sri Sailaja Prasad Nanda (Koraput)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Manoranjan Mishra

2. Sri Trilochan Mohanta

Advisory Board

1. Sri Arun Kumar Mohanty

2. Sri Anup Kumar Raut

3. Sri Ganapati Pradhan

4. Smt Subhashree Jena

5. Sri Shubhransu Mishra

2010-11

President Sri Gopa Krishna Bhuyan
Vice-President Sri Naba Krushna Mishra
General Secretary Dr Prabal Kumar Chand
Secretary (Technical) Sri Joy Prakash Behera
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Dillip Kumar Sahoo
Treasurer Sri Kodandadhar Nath
Executive Members

1. Sri Ganapati Pradhan (Hqs.)

2. Sri Manoranjan Mishra (Hqs.)

3. Sri Khitish Patnaik (Hqs.)

4. Sri Santosh Kumar Dalei (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Santosh Kumar Sahoo (Berhampur)

6. Sri Mayadhar Behera (Keonjhar)

7. To be nominated (Sambalpur)

8. Sri Turam Balei Munda (Bolangir)

9. Sri Sailaja Prasad Nanda (Koraput)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Chandrabhanu Das

2. Sri Shubhransu Mishra

Advisory Board

1. Sri Trilochan Mohanta

2. Sri Kishore Chandra Mahapatra

3. Smt Arunbala Mishra

4. Sri Trilochan Panda

5. Sri Satchida Nanda Parida

2009-10

President Sri Trilochan Mohanta
Vice-President Sri Naba Krushna Mishra
General Secretary Dr Prabal Kumar Chand
Secretary (Technical) Dr Rajashree Das
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Dharmendra Sharma
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Manoj Kumar Oram
Treasurer Sri Kodandadhar Nath
Executive Members

1. Sri Gopa Krishna Bhuyan (Hqs.)

2. Sri Khitish Patnaik (Hqs.)

3. Sri Rajat Kumar Kar (Hqs.)

4. Sri Santosh Kumar Dalei (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Santosh Kumar Sahoo (Berhampur)

6. Sri Mayadhar Behera (Keonjhar)

7. Sri Nirmalendu Narayan Singhdeo (Sambalpur)

8. Sri Turam Balei Munda (Bolangir)

9. To be nominated (Koraput)

Special Invitees

1. Md. Qaiser Jamal Khan

2. Sri Chandrabhanu Das

Advisory Board

1. Sri Trilochan Panda

2. Sri Arun Kumar Brahma

3. Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol

4. Sri Satchidananda Parida

5. Smt. Subhashree Jena

 

2008-09

President

Sri Trilochan Mohanta

Vice-President

Sri Babaji Charan Mohanty

General Secretary

Sri Rajat Kumar Kar

Secretary (Technical)

Dr Rajashree Das

Joint Secretary (Hqs.)

Sri Shubhransu Mishra

Joint Secretary (Organisation)

Sri Saroj Kumar Sahoo

Treasurer

Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu

Executive Members

1. Sri Gopa Krishna Bhuyan (Hqs.)

2. Sri Khitish Patnaik (Hqs.)

3. Sri Dharmendra Sharma (Hqs.)

4. Sri Naba Krushna Mishra (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Sudhansu Kumar Rath (Berhampur)

6. Sri Mayadhar Behera (Keonjhar)

7. Sri Manoranjan Panda (Sambalpur)

8. Sri Manoj Oram (Bolangir)

9. Sri Sailaja Prasad Nanda (Koraput)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Arun Kumar Brahma

2. Sri Sachindananda Parida

Advisory Board

1. Sri Trilochan Panda

2. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha

3. Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol

4. Sri Kishore Chandra Mohapatra

5. Sri Chandrabhanu Das

2007-08

President Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Rajat Kumar Kar
Secretary (Technical) Sri Joy Prakash Behera
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Shubhransu Mishra
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Mayadhar Behera
Treasurer Sri Bishnu Charan Sahu
Executive Members

1. Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty (Hqs.)

2. Sri Sachidananda Parida (Hqs.)

3. Sri Khitish Patnaik (Hqs.)

4. Sri Naba Krushna Mishra (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Saroj Kumar Sahoo (Berhampur)

6. Sri Ramakanta Mohanta (Keonjhar)

7. Sri Sailaja Prasad Nanda (Sambalpur)

8. Sri Manoj Kumar Oram (Bolangir)

9. Sri Dharmendra Sharma (Koraput)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Prabal Kumar Chand

2. Sri Manoranjan Mishra

Advisory Board

1. Sri Trilochan Panda

2. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha

3. Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu

4. Sri Gopa Krishna Bhuyan

5. Sri Jagatpati Panda

2006-07

President Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Khitish Patnaik
Secretary (Technical) Sri Prabal Kumar Chand
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Rajat Kumar Kar
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Trilochan Mohanta
Treasurer Sri Bishnu Charan Sahu
Executive Members

1. Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty (Hqs.)

2. Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu (Hqs.)

3. Smt. Subhashree Jena (Hqs.)

4. Sri Kalpataru Nayak (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Saroj Kumar Sahoo (Berhampur)

6. Sri Ramakanta Mohanta (Keonjhar)

7. Sri Sailaja Prasad Nanda (Sambalpur)

8. Sri Manoj Kumar Oram (Bolangir)

9. Sri Dharmendra Sharma (Koraput)

Special Invitees

1. Dr. Rama Chandra Samal

2. Sri Jyoti Ranjan Patnaik

Advisory Board

1. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha

2. Sri Trilochan Panda

3. Sri Babaji Charan Mohanty

4. Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra

5. Sri Debendra Nath Pani

2005-06

President Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Secretary (Technical) Sri Prabal Kumar Chand
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Rajat Kumar Kar
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Mayadhar Behera
Treasurer Sri Bishnu Charan Sahu
Executive Members

1. Sri Khitish Patnaik (Hqs.)

2. Sri Shubhransu Mishra (Hqs.)

3. Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu (Hqs.)

4. Sri Kalpataru Nayak (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Saroj Kumar Sahoo (Berhampur)

6. Sri Mayadhar Behera (Keonjhar)

7. Sri Nirmalendu Narayan Singhdeo (Sambalpur)

8. Sri Arun Kumar Brahma (Bolangir)

9. Sri Trilochan Mohanta (Koraput)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha

2. Sri Trilochan Panda

Advisory Board

1. Dr. Rama Chandra Samal

2. Nafis Manjar Hasan

3. Sri Trilochan Mohanta

4. Sri Anup Kumar Raut

5. Sri Debendra Nath Pani

2004-05

President Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Secretary (Technical) Sri Prabal Kumar Chand
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Shubhransu Mishra
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Ganapati Pradhan
Treasurer Sri Bishnu Charan Sahu
Executive Members

1. Sri Kishore Chandra Mohapatra (Hqs.)

2. Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu (Hqs.)

3. Smt. Subhashree Jena (Hqs.)

4. Sri Kalpataru Nayak (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Saroj Kumar Sahoo (Berhampur)

6. Sri Manorajan Mohapatra (Keonjhar)

7. Sri Nirmalendu Narayan Singhdeo (Sambalpur)

8. Sri Santosh Kumar Dalai (Bolangir)

9. Sri Kodandadhar Nath (Koraput)

Special Invitees

1. Nafis Manjar Hasan

2. Sri Trilochan Panda

Advisory Board

1. Smt. Smita Das

2. Dr. Rama Chandra Samal

3. Sri Trilochan Mohanta

4. Sri Debendra Nath Pani

5. Md. Qaiser Jamal Khan

2003-04

President Nafis Manjar Hasan
Vice-President Sri Chandrabhanu Das
General Secretary Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Secretary (Technical) Sri Kishore Chandra Mohapatra
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Shubhransu Mishra
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
Treasurer Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu
Executive Members

1. Smt Arunbala Mishra (Hqs.)

2. Md. Qaiser Jamal Khan (Hqs.)

3. Sri Prabal Kumar Chand (Hqs.)

4. Sri Kalpataru Nayak (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Prakash Chandra Vajani (Berhampur)

6. Sri Mayadhar Behera (Keonjhar)

7. Sri Sailaja Prasad Nanda (Sambalpur)

8. Sri Turam Balei Munda (Bolangir)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Binod Chandra Patnaik

2. Sri Babaji Charan Mohanty

Advisory Board

1. Sri Trilochan Panda

2. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha

3. Sri Bishnu Charan Sahu

4. Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol

5. Sri Debendra nath Pani

2002-03

President Sri Binod Chandra Patnaik
Vice-President Sri Ganapati Pradhan
General Secretary Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Secretary (Technical) Sri Kishore Chandra Mohapatra
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Chandrabhanu Das
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Prakash Chandra Vajani
Treasurer Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu
Executive Members

1. Sri Shubhransu Mishra (Hqs.)

2. Smt. Arunbala Mishra (Hqs.)

3. Sri Kalpataru Nayak (Dhenkanal)

4. Sri Khitish Patnaik (Berhampur)

5. Sri Mayadhar Behera (Keonjhar)

6. Sri Nabin Kumar Patel (Sambalpur)

7. Sri Arun Kumar Brahma (Bolangir)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Joy Prakash Behera

2. Sri Anup Kumar Raut

Advisory Board

1. Dr. Rama Chandra Samal

2. Sri Arindam Dash

3. Smt. Maitreyi Patnaik

4. Sri Ashok Kumar Swain

5. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha

2001-02

President Nafis Manjar Hasan
Vice-President Sri Naba Krushna Mishra
General Secretary Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Secretary (Technical) Sri Kishore Chandra Mohapatra
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Chandrabhanu Das
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
Treasurer Sri Anup Kumar Raut
Executive Members

1. Smt. Maitreyi Patnaik (Hqs.)

2. Sri Trilochan Panda (Hqs.)

3. Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol (Hqs.)

4. Sri Manoj Kumar Oram (Bolangir)

5. Sri Manoranjan Panda (Dhenkanal)

6. Sri Nabin Kumar Patel (Sambalpur)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Chandi Prasad Sengupta

2. Sri Manoranjan Mishra

Advisory Board

1. Sri Arindam Dash

2. Dr. Rama Chandra Samal

3. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha

4. Sri Trilochan Mohanta

5. Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu

2000-01

President Nafis Manjar Hasan
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Secretary (Technical) Sri Chandrabhanu Das
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Joy Prakash Behera
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Naba Krushna Mishra
Treasurer Sri Anup Kumar Raut
Executive Members

1. Sri Kishore Chandra Mohapatra (Hqs.)

2. Md. Qaiser Jamal Khan (Hqs.)

3. Sri Bikash Chandra Sahu (Hqs.)

4. Sri Ganapati Pradhan (Berhampur)

5. Sri Manoranjan Panda (Dhenkanal)

6. Sri Rajat Kumar Kar (Sambalpur)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol

2. Sri Trilochan Panda

Advisory Board

1. Dr. Rama Chandra Samal

2. Sri Bhagabati Prasad Mishra

3. Sri Chandi Prasad Sengupta

4. Sri Shubhransu Mishra

5. Sri Binod Chandra Patnaik

1999-2000

President Sri Trilochan Panda
Vice-President Sri Ganapati Pradhan
General Secretary Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol
Secretary (Technical) Sri Trilochan Mohanta
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Anup Kumar Raut
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Kshitish Patnaik
Treasurer Sri Jagatpati Panda
Executive Members

1. Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty (Hqs.)

2. Md. Qaiser Jamal Khan (Hqs.)

3. Sri Shubhransu Mishra (Hqs.)

4. Sri Naba Krushna Mishra (Bolangir)

5. Sri Prasad Subuddhi (Berhampur)

6. Sri Manoranjan Panda (Dhenkannal)

7. Sri Artatrana Dash (Keonjhar)

8. Sri Dharmendra Sharma (Koraput)

9. Sri Nabin Kumar Patel (Sambalpur)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Subhendu Kumar Das

2. Sri Chandrabhanu Das

Advisory Board

1. Dr. Rama Chandra Samal

2. Sri Arun Kumar Brahma

3. Sri Rabi Narayan Parida

4. Sri Chandi Prasad Sengupta

5. Nafis Manjar Hasan

1998-99

President Dr. Rama Chadra Samal
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Secretary (Technical) Sri Trilochan Mohanta
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Prabal Kumar Chand
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Babaji Charan Mohanty
Treasurer Sri Jagatpati Panda
Executive Members

1. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha (Hqs.)

2. Sri Gopa Krishna Bhuyan (Hqs.)

3. Sri Anup Kumar Raut (Hqs.)

4. Sri Prakash Chandra Vajani (Berhampur)

5. Sri Naba Krushna Mishra (Bolangir)

6. Sri Rajat Kumar Kar (Sambalpur)

7. Sri Mayadhar Behera (Keonjhar)

8. Sri Kodandadhar Nath (Dhenkanal)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Jyoti Ranjan Patnaik

2. Sri Trilochan Panda

Advisory Board

1. Sri Bhagabati Prasad Mishra

2. Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol

3. Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra

4. Smt. Arunbala Mishra

5. Sri Subhendu Kumar Das

1997-98

President Dr. Rama Chadra Samal
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Secretary (Technical) Sri Jyoti Ranjan Patnaik
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Prabal Kumar Chand
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Rabi Narayan Parida
Treasurer Sri Anup Kumar Raut
Executive Members

1. Smt. Maitreyi Patnaik (Hqs.)

2. Sri Trilochan Panda (Hqs.)

3. Sri Trilochan Mohanta (Hqs.)

4. Sri Ganapati Pradhan (Berhampur)

5. Sri Ashok Kumar Swain (Keonjhar)

6. Sri Naba Krushna Mishra (Bolangir)

7. Sri Manoranjan Panda (Dhenkanal)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Arindam Dash

2. Sri Jagatpati Panda

Advisory Board

1. Sri Sudhanshu Shekhar Dash

2. Sri Bhagabati Prasad Mishra

3. Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra

4. Sri Subhendu Kumar Das

5. Sri Biraja Nadan Bhol

1996-97

President Dr. Rama Chadra Samal
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Secretary (Technical) Sri Subhendu Kumar Das
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Prabal Kumar Chand
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Rabi Narayan Parida
Treasurer Sri Anup Kumar Raut
Executive Members

1. Sri Arindam Dash (Hqs.)

2. Sri Jyoti Ranjan Patnaik (Hqs.)

3. Sri Trilochan Mohanta (Hqs.)

4. Sri Ashok Kumar Swain (Keonjhar)

5. Sri Ganapati Pradhan (Berhampur)

6. Sri Nabin Kumar Patel (Sambalpur)

7. Sri Debendra Nath Pani (Bolangir)

8. Sri Babaji Charan Mohaty (Dhenkanal)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Bhagabati Prasad Mishra

2. Smt. Arunbala Mishra

Advisory Board 1. Sri Bamadeb Ratha

2. Sri Sudhanshu Shekhar Dash

3. Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra

4. Sri Kishore Chandra Sahu

5. Sri Trilochan Panda

1995-96

President Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra
Vice-President Sri Biraja Nadan Bhol
General Secretary Sri Trilochan Panda
Secretary (Technical) Sri Subhendu Kumar Das
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Jyoti Ranjan Patnaik
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Treasurer Sri Anup Kumar Raut
Executive Members

1. Smt. Maitreyi Patnaik (Hqs.)

2. Sri Arindam Dash (Hqs.)

3. Sri Kishore Channdra Mohapatra (Hqs.)

4. Sri Manoranjan Panda (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Uday Shankar Mishra (Berhampur)

6. Sri Prasad Subuddhi (Sambalpur)

7. Sri Ashok Kumar Swain (Keonjhar)

Special Invitees

1. Smt. Smita Das

2. Sri Kishore Chandra Sahu

Advisory Board

1. Sri Bamadeb Ratha

2. Sri Sudhanshu Shekhar Dash

3. Sri Sashi Bhusan Tripathy

1994-95

President Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Trilochan Panda
Secretary (Technical) Sri Subhendu Kumar Das
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Jyoti Ranjan Patnaik
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Treasurer Sri Anup Kumar Raut
Executive Members

1. Sri Kishore Chandra Sahu (Hqs.)

2. Smt. Smita Das (Hqs.)

3. Sri Rajat Kumar Kar (Hqs.)

4. Sri Arun Kumar Mohanty (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Rabi Narayan Parida (Berhampur)

6. Sri Binod Chandra Patnaik (Sambalpur)

7. Sri Ashok Kumar Swain (Keonjhar)

8. Sri Nirmalendu Narayan Singhdeo (Bolangir)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Bhagabati Prasad Mishra

2. Sri Biraja Nadan Bhol

1993-94

President Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol
Secretary (Technical) Sri Rama Chandra Samal
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Manoranjan Panda
Treasurer Sri Rabi Narayan Parida
Executive Members

1. Smt. Smita Das (Hqs.)

2. Sri Jyoti Ranjan Patnaik (Hqs.)

3. Sri Chadrabhanu Das (Hqs.)

4. Sri Kshitish Patnaik (Dhenkanal)

5. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha (Berhampur)

6. Sri Trilochan Mohanta (Sambalpur)

7. Sri Ramakanta Mohanta (Keonjhar)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Trilochan Panda

2. Smt. Maitreyi Patnaik

1992-93

President Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra
Vice-President Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
General Secretary Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol
Secretary (Technical) Sri Rama Chandra Samal
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Manoranjan Panda
Treasurer Sri Rabi Narayan Parida
Executive Members

1. Sri Jyoti Ranjan Patnaik (Hqs.)

2. Sri Trilochan Panda (Hqs.)

3. Sri Chadrabhanu Das (Hqs.)

4. Sri Jagatpati Panda (Sambalpur)

5. Sri Gangadhar Panigrahi (Keonjhar)

Special Invitees

1. Sri Kishore Channdra Mohapatra

2. Sri Ganapati Pradhan

1991-92

President Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra
Vice-President Sri Bijay Kumar Lenka
General Secretary Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
Secretary (Technical) Sri Rama Chandra Samal
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Arun Kumar Mohanty
Treasurer Sri Trilochan Mohanta

Executive Members

1. Sri Rabi Narayan Parida (Hqs.)

2. Sri Binod Chandra Patnaik (Hqs.)

3. Sri Trilochan Panda (Hqs.)

4. Sri Prabhat Kumar Ojha (Berhampur)

5. Sri Gangadhar Panigrahi (Keonjhar)

6. Sri Prasad Subuddhi (Samalpur)

7. Sri Biraja Nandan Bhol (Dhenkanal)

8. Sri Joy Prakash Behera (Koraput)

9. Sri Narottam Sahu (Bolangir)

1990-91

President Sri Prafulla Kumar Narendra
Vice-President Sri Bijay Kumar Lenka
General Secretary Sri Arun Kumar Brahma
Secretary (Technical) Sri Rama Chandra Samal
Joint Secretary (Hqs.) Sri Sujit Kumar Mohanty
Joint Secretary (Organisation) Sri Arun Kumar Mohanty
Treasurer Sri Trilochan Mohanta

Executive Members

1. Sri Rabi Narayan Parida (Hqs.)

2. Sri Binod Chandra Patnaik (Hqs.)

3. Sri Trilochan Panda (Hqs.)

4. Sri Subhendu Kumar Das (Berhampur)

5. Sri Jagatpati Panda (Keonjhar)

6. Sri Prasad Subuddhi (Samalpur)

7. Sri Gangadhar Panigrahi (Dhenkanal)